STEERING COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

 

 Organized by:

 

   POLITECNICO DI TORINO

MACQUAIRE UNIVERSITY

 In cooperation with:

 

 

IEEE Antennas and Propagation Society

URSI, the International Union of Radio Science

Istituto Superiore Mario Boella sulle Tecnologie dell'Informazione e delle Telecomunicazioni

Torino Wireless Foundation

 Sponsored by:

 

 

IEEE Antennas and Propagation Society

Administrative support services provided by:

 
  ICMS Australasia Pty Ltd

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

 Rodolfo S. Zich  President of the Istituto Superiore Mario Boella
 President of the Torino Wireless Foundation, Italy
   
David. B. Davidson University of Stellenbosch, South Africa
   
Roberto D. Graglia Politecnico di Torino, Italy
   
Paul D. Smith Macquarie University, Australia
   
Piergiorgio L.E. Uslenghi University of Illinois at Chicago, USA

 

(back to Index)

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

Chairman of ICEAA - IEEE APWC Organizing Committee Roberto D. Graglia, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
   
Chairman of ICEAA - IEEE APWC 2016 Local Organizing Committee Paul D. Smith, Macquarie University, Australia
   
Technical Program Chair Piergiorgio L.E. Uslenghi, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
   
Publication Chair Guido Lombardi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
   
IEEE-APS representative Trevor S. Bird, Australia
   
URSI representative Piergiorgio L.E. Uslenghi, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
   
Webmaster and CD-Proceedings production Guido Lombardi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
   
Industry exhibits and sponsorship Penny Sandercock, ICMS Australasia
   
Secretariat Penny Sandercock, ICMS Australasia
   
Treasurer/administration Penny Sandercock, ICMS Australasia
   
Members Amin Abbosh, University of Queensland 
Karu Esselle, Macquarie University 
Christophe Fumeaux, University of Adelaide 
Jay Guo, University of Technology Sydney 
Christine Hale, Macquarie University 
Stuart Hay, CSIRO 
Guido Lombardi, Politecnico di Torino, Italy 
Ladislau Matekovits, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Ananda Mohan Sanagavarapu, University of Technology Sydney
David Thiel, Griffiths University Queensland 
Scott Tyo, UNSW Canberra
Elena Vynogradova, Macquarie University

 

(back to Index) 

 

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

P. L. E. Uslenghi USA, Chair
S. Benedetto Italy
T. S. Bird Australia
M. M. Botha South Africa
F. G. Canavero Italy
M. F. Cátedra Spain
W. C. Chew USA
D. B. Davidson South Africa
D. Erricolo USA
K. Esselle Australia
R. D. Graglia Italy
L. Gürel Turkey
E. Heyman Israel
G. Lazzi USA
M. A. Lyalinov Russia
H. Nakano Japan
A. J. Parfitt Australia
A. F. Peterson USA
C. Pichot France
H. C. Reader South Africa
P. Russer Germany
M. Salazar-Palma Spain
T.K. Sarkar USA
M. S. Sharawi Saudi Arabia
P.D. Smith Australia
R. Tascone Italy
J.F. Vega Stavro Colombia
Y. Wen China
W. Wiesbeck Germany
D. R. Wilton USA

 

(back to Index)